Privacy Notice

PRIVACY AT VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com



VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com, understands and respects the privacy of its customers, clients and partners, and has developed this privacy statement based on compliance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Collecting information

We may collect personal information from you from time to time. Usually, why we are collecting personal information and how we plan to use it will be obvious when we collect the information.

We usually collect personal information such as your contact details, date of birth and interests. If we collect any sensitive information (as defined in the Privacy Act), if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.

Collecting your information on this website and VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com-related websites

We generally only collect personal information on this website or VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com-related websites (if possible) when it is provided by you on a voluntary basis. When you visit this website or an VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com-related website, or download information from them, our Internet Service Provider (ISP) makes a record of your visit and records the following information:
  • your Internet address;
  • your domain name if applicable; and
  • the date and time of your visit to the website.
ISPs also collect information such as the pages users access, any documents they download, links from other sites they follow to reach our site, and the types of browser they use. However, this information is always anonymous and is only used for website development purposes and the compilation of statistics.

How VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com uses and discloses your information

We use your information primarily internally to facilitate the day to day management of VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com and associated events, and to enhance and develop our relationship with you.

VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com may from time to time disclose your information to affiliates, employers, sponsors and other strategic partners to help us maintain a successful business or promote your interests. If we do this we generally require these parties to protect your information the same way we do.

Information security at VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com

We use a variety of electronic security measures including firewalls and secure databases to keep your personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorized use or disclosure.

The Internet is not secure. If you use the Internet to send us any information, including your e-mail address, it is sent at your own risk.

Cookies

Cookies are small messages given to your web browser by our server. The browser stores the message in a text file, and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

We make limited use of cookies on this website and VIP Image Studio's MiamiFotoZone.com-related websites and do not use them to store any of your personal information. Most Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can change the settings of your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer, giving you the choice of whether to accept it or not.

Access

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact us to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy.

Contact VIP Image Studios

If you would like more information concerning how we handle your information or our approach to privacy please contact us.
Continue
GoDaddy Verified Site

VIP Image Studios
305.433.2232

Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
0 items
Trusted PayPal
Official PayPal Seal
Pay securely using credit card or e-check through PayPal to protect your payment information.
* PayPal account not required.